​​Southend District &
Ex-Service Darts

VENUE: Half Moon. 5, High Street. Rayleigh. Phone: 01268742209


Captain: Paul Broadbent

​Secretary: Dennis Lockhart

TEAM AGGREGATES AND ATTENDANCE LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS HIGH FINISHES
NAME Weeks SINGLES PAIRS Date Opponent Results Pairs D. SEAL 149
Attended W L F A W L 12/09/17   Porters               (h) Won 6 2 2 2 P. COX 119
19/09/17   Iveagh               (a) Won 6 2 3 1 D. AMBROSE 116
K. LANGLEY 24 16 8 36 23 17 7 26/09/17   Ramblers             (h) Won 7 1 4 0 R. HAYDON 112
M. BAGLOW 19 14 5 32 18 15 4 03/10/17   The Miley             (a) Lost 3 5 2 2 K. LANGLEY 108
L. EVERS 24 13 11 28 26 11 12 10/10/17   R.B.L. Moon           (a) Drew 4 4 3 1 M. BAGLOW 107
R. HAYDON 19 10 8 24 19 10 9 17/10/17   Ekco 'A'             (h) Won 6 2 3 1 D. AMBROSE 100
M. HOLLOWAY 20 10 10 24 24 7 10 24/10/17   Pockets             (a) Lost 3 5 3 1
D. AMBROSE 17 9 8 21 18 6 9 07/11/17   Windermere           (h) Drew 4 4 3 1
N. NORTH 18 9 8 21 19 9 8 14/11/17   Ambleside             (a) Lost 2 6 1 3 180 SCORED
J. PARKER 20 7 12 18 28 3 10 21/11/17   Amblesiders           (h) Lost 3 5 1 3 M. BAGLOW 3
D. SEAL 12 4 4 10 10 8 3 28/11/17   H.T.C.C. 'A'           (a) Drew 4 4 2 2 D. AMBROSE 2
P. COX 4 3 1 7 2 4 0 05/12/17   BYE                               P. COX 1
P. BROADBENT 16 1 6 4 12 7 6 12/12/17   Shoebury Con Club       (a) Drew 4 4 1 3 L. EVERS 1
D. ISAACS 12 1 8 3 17 5 5 09/01/18   Porters               (a) Drew 4 4 2 2 M. HOLLOWAY 1
S. HOLLOWAY 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 16/01/18   Iveagh               (h) Won 6 2 2 2 K. LANGLEY 1
D. LOCKHART 6 0 2 0 4 0 2 23/01/18   Ramblers             (a) Drew 4 4 2 2
N. KINDRED 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 30/01/18   The Miley             (h) Lost 3 5 2 2
13/02/18   R.B.L. Moon           (h) Lost 3 5 2 2 SPECIALS
20/02/18   Ekco 'A'             (a) Won 6 2 2 2 L. EVERS 13 DART LEG
27/02/18   Pockets             (h) Won 5 3 3 1
06/03/18   Windermere           (a) Won 5 3 3 1
20/03/18   Ambleside             (h) Lost 1 7 2 2
27/03/18   Amblesiders           (a) Lost 1 7 0 4
03/04/18   H.T.C.C. 'A'           (h) Won 7 1 2 2
10/04/18   BYE                              
17/04/18   Shoebury Con Club       (h) Lost 3 5 3 1
WEEKLY SINGLES/PAIRS RESULTS>
Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Wk 9 Wk 10 Wk 11 Wk 12 Wk 13
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P     S P
D. AMBROSE 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 1 0         0 2 0 1
M. BAGLOW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0         2 0 1 0
P. BROADBENT 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0
P. COX 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0
L. EVERS 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0         2 0 0 1
R. HAYDON 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 1         0 0 0 0
M. HOLLOWAY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 1         0 2 0 1
S. HOLLOWAY 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0
D. ISAACS 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0
N. KINDRED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0
K. LANGLEY 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 0         2 0 1 0
D. LOCKHART 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 2 0 1
N. NORTH 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0         2 1 0 1
J. PARKER 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1         0 2 0 1
D. SEAL 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1         0 0 0 0
Wk 14 Wk 15 Wk 16 Wk 17 Wk 18 Wk 19 Wk 20 Wk 21 Wk 22 Wk 23 Wk 24 Wk 25 Wk 26
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P     S P
D. AMBROSE 1 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 0         0 0 0 0
M. BAGLOW 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0         2 0 1 0
P. BROADBENT 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1         0 2 0 1
P. COX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0
L. EVERS 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 1         1 2 1 0
R. HAYDON 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         2 1 1 0
M. HOLLOWAY 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 1 2 0 0         2 0 1 0
S. HOLLOWAY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0
D. ISAACS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0
N. KINDRED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0
K. LANGLEY 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 1         0 2 1 0
D. LOCKHART 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0
N. NORTH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 1 0         1 2 1 0
J. PARKER 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 2 0 1
D. SEAL 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1         0 0 0 0

Mens

HALF MOON 'X' TEAM PAGE - MENS DIV 1