​​Southend District &
Ex-Service Darts
TEAM AGGREGATES AND ATTENDANCE LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS HIGH FINISHES
NAME Weeks SINGLES PAIRS Date Opponent Results Pairs K. LANGLEY 120
Attended W L F A W L 17/09/2019 RBL Moon       (a) Drew 4 4 0 4 M. BAGLOW 118
24/09/2019 Porters         (h) Lost 3 5 2 2 L. EVERS 105
M. BAGLOW 18 16 2 33 9 8 10 01/10/2019 Ramblers       (a) Lost 3 5 1 3
L. EVERS 17 10 6 23 16 9 6 08/10/2019 Amblesiders     (h) Lost 2 6 1 3
K. LANGLEY 13 7 6 17 12 6 6 15/10/2019 Lincoln Lanes     (a) Lost 3 5 3 1 180 SCORED
J. FARTHING 12 7 5 17 12 6 5 29/10/2019 Shoebury Con Club (h) Drew 4 4 0 4 M. BAGLOW 2
J. PARKER 15 6 9 14 22 2 8 05/11/2019 Pockets         (h) Lost 2 6 2 2 L. EVERS 1
M. HOLLOWAY 15 4 10 10 21 5 9 12/11/2019 Anchor Arrows     (a) Won 5 3 2 2 D. SEAL 1
Jo JOYCE 12 4 4 9 8 5 7 19/11/2019 Ambleside       (h) Lost 3 5 2 2
Ja JOYCE 12 3 13 11 26 2 8 26/11/2019 The Miley         (a) Lost 2 6 0 4
D. ISAACS 12 3 9 8 19 4 3 03/12/2019 Iveagh           (h) Drew 4 4 1 3 SPECIALS
D. SEAL 6 3 1 7 2 0 5 07/01/2020 RBL Moon       (h) Won 5 3 3 1      
N. NORTH 9 3 5 7 13 2 7 14/01/2020 Porters         (a) Drew 4 4 0 4
P. BROADBENT 11 1 5 3 11 6 4 21/01/2020 Ramblers       (h) Won 6 2 3 1
D. MEEK 3 0 3 2 6 1 2 28/01/2020 Amblesiders     (a) Lost 1 7 2 2
L. STANBROOK 7 0 5 2 10 0 7 11/02/2020 Lincoln Lanes     (h) Lost 3 5 4 0
S. HOLLOWAY 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 18/02/2020 Shoebury Con Club (a) Lost 1 7 0 4
J. HOLLOWAY 2 0 2 1 4 1 1 25/02/2020 Pockets         (a) Drew 4 4 1 3
C. PEARCE 4 0 3 1 6 2 2 03/03/2020 Anchor Arrows     (h) Drew 4 4 2 2
M. HAMMER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17/03/2020 Ambleside       (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
D. LOCKHART 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24/03/2020 The Miley         (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
J. STONE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31/03/2020 Iveagh           (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
WEEKLY SINGLES/PAIRS RESULTS>
Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Wk 9 Wk 10 Wk 11
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
M. BAGLOW 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0         2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0
P. BROADBENT 0 2 0 1                 0 2 1 0             0 1                     1 0     0 1 1 2    
L. EVERS         0 2 1 0     1 0         2 1 1 0 1 2     1 2     2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1
J. FARTHING                                                 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 1             1 2 1 0
M. HAMMER                                                                                        
J. HOLLOWAY                                                                                        
M. HOLLOWAY                     0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0                
S. HOLLOWAY                                                                         1 2 0 1        
D. ISAACS         2 1     1 2                     2 0     0 2             0 2 0 1 0 2            
Ja JOYCE 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2     0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0     0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1     0 1 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 1
Jo JOYCE                                 1 2 1 0     0 1     1 0 0 2 0 1     0 1 0 2 0 1     0 1
K. LANGLEY 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1         2 0     0 2 0 1         1 2 1 0         2 0 0 1
D. LOCKHART                                                                                        
D. MEEK 1 2 0 1         1 2 0 1         0 2 1 0                                                
N. NORTH         0 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 1 0 1                         0 2 0 1        
J. PARKER 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0     1 2 0 1         0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2             2 1 0 1
C. PEARCE 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 0     0 1 0 2 1 0                                                        
L. STANBROOK             0 1 0 2 0 1                 0 2 0 1     0 1 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1         1 2 0 1
J. STONE                                                                                        
D. SEAL 2 0 0 1                         2 0 0 1                         1 2     2 0 0 1        
Wk 12 Wk 13 Wk 14 Wk 15 Wk 16 Wk 17 Wk 18 Wk 19 Wk 20 Wk 21 Wk 22
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
M. BAGLOW 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1                        
P. BROADBENT     1 0                 0 2 1 0     1 0         2 1 0 1 0 2 1 0                        
L. EVERS 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0                        
J. FARTHING 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 1                        
M. HAMMER                                                                                        
J. HOLLOWAY                         0 2 1 0         1 2 0 1                                        
M. HOLLOWAY 0 2     1 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0                        
S. HOLLOWAY                                                                                        
Ja JOYCE 0 2 1 0         1 2 1 0         0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0                        
Jo JOYCE                                                 0 2 0 1                                
D. ISAACS 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0         1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 2                            
K. LANGLEY 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0         2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1                                        
D. LOCKHART                                                                                        
D. MEEK                                                                                        
N. NORTH         0 2 0 1         0 2 1 0                             0 1                        
J. PARKER 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 1     0 2 0 1 0 2                     0 2                            
C. PEARCE                                                                                        
L. STANBROOK                                                                                        
J. STONE                                                                                        
D. SEAL                     0 1                                     0 1                        

Mens

HALF MOON 'X' TEAM PAGE - MENS DIV 1

VENUE: Half Moon. 5, High Street. Rayleigh. Phone: 01268742209


Captain: Jim Parker

​Secretary: Dave Isaacs