​​SOUTHEND DISTRICT & Ex-SERVICE DARTS ​LEAGUE 
TEAM AGGREGATES AND ATTENDANCE LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS HIGH FINISHES
NAME Weeks SINGLES PAIRS Date Opponent Results Pairs L. HOLMES 116
Attended W L F A W L 04/10/2022 Cork & Cheese Ex (h) Won 6 2 4 0 L. HOLMES 102
11/10/2022 Leigh Cricket Club (a) Won 8 0 4 0 M. PEEL 100
L. HOLMES 12 12 0 24 1 12 0 18/10/2022 Rochford Tn SSC (h) Won 8 0 4 0
T. SAUVARY 12 11 1 23 6 11 0 25/10/2022 H.T.C.C.         (a) Won 7 1 4 0 180 SCORED
B. PINNINGTON 11 11 0 22 1 10 1 08/11/2022 Mariners         (h) Won 8 0 4 0 T. SAUVARY 4
D. McCARTHY 11 11 0 22 2 10 1 15/11/2022 SOSEMT Dragons (a) Won 8 0 3 1 B. PINNINGTON 1
B. HOLMES 12 11 1 22 5 12 0 22/11/2022 The Grange       (a) Won 8 0 4 0
A. SEARLE 11 10 1 21 6 10 0 06/12/2022 The Woodcutters   (a) Won 8 0 4 0 SPECIALS
M. PEEL 11 9 1 18 4 7 2 03/01/2023 Cork & Cheese Ex (a) Won 8 0 3 1 L. HOLMES 13 Dart Leg
P. NYE 10 9 0 18 5 6 3 10/01/2023 Leigh Cricket Club (h) Won 8 0 4 0 L. HOLMES 15 Dart Leg
M. PINNINGTON 7 5 0 10 0 6 0 17/01/2023 Rochford Tn SSC (a) Won 6 2 2 2 L. HOLMES 15 Dart Leg
A. ANDERSON 4 1 0 2 0 2 0 24/01/2023 H.T.C.C.         (h) Won 8 0 3 1 L. HOLMES 16 Dart Leg
A. WALSH 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 07/02/2023 Mariners         (a) Drew 0 0 0 0 L. HOLMES 16 Dart Leg
14/02/2023 SOSEMT Dragons (h) Drew 0 0 0 0 L. HOLMES 17 Dart Leg
21/02/2023 The Grange       (h) Drew 0 0 0 0 B. HOLMES 171 Shot
07/03/2023 The Belfair       (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
14/03/2023 The Woodcutters   (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
21/03/2023 The Belfair       (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
WEEKLY SINGLES/PAIRS RESULTS>
Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Wk 9
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
A. ANDERSON         2 0 1 0                     1 0                                
B. HOLMES 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0
L. HOLMES 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0
D. McCARTHY 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0         2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0
P. NYE 2 0 1 0         2 1 1 0 2 1 1 0         2 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0        
B. PINNINGTON 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0         2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0
M. PINNINGTON         2 0 1 0         2 0 1 0     1 0         2 0 1 0         2 0 1 0
M. PEEL 0 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0     2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0
T. SAUVARY 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0     2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0
A. SEARLE 2 1 1 0         2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 0     2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0
A. WALSH                                                                        
Wk 10 Wk 11 Wk 12 Wk 13 Wk 14 Wk 15 Wk 16 Wk 17 Wk 18
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
A. ANDERSON                                                                        
B. HOLMES 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 0                                                
L. HOLMES 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0                                                
D. McCARTHY 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0                                                
P. NYE 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 1                                                
B. PINNINGTON 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 1 0                                                
M. PINNINGTON 2 0 1 0                                                                
M. PEEL                 2 0 0 1                                                
T. SAUVARY 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 1 1 0                                                
A. SEARLE 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0                                                

AMBLESIDERS TEAM PAGE - MENS DIV 2

VENUE: ​Ambleside Social Club, Ambleside Drive, S-O-S. Phone: 01702 465173


​Captain: Paul Nye

​Secretary: Lennie Holmes

Mens