RAMBLERS TEAM PAGE - MENS DIV 1

Print Friendly and PDF
TEAM AGGREGATES AND ATTENDANCE LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS HIGH FINISHES
NAME Weeks SINGLES PAIRS Date Opponent Results Pairs L. FAREBROTHER 133*
Attended W L F A W L 04/10/2022 R.B.L.           (h) Won 5 3 2 2 * = Pairs
11/10/2022 Ambleside       (a) Lost 3 5 1 3
L. FAREBROTHER 8 6 2 14 6 5 3 18/10/2022 Rayleigh Nomads (h) Won 5 3 3 1 180 SCORED
B. WORSFOLD 11 6 5 14 14 5 6 25/10/2022 Iveagh Rockets   (a) Lost 3 5 2 2 P. WHITE 3
P. WHITE 10 5 5 11 12 4 5 08/11/2022 Half Moon X       (h) Won 6 2 2 2 L. FAREBROTHER 2
N. WOOD 11 4 6 12 12 5 6 15/11/2022 Milestones       (a) Drew 4 4 3 1 P. WORSFOLD 2
R. WALKER 10 4 6 12 14 8 2 22/11/2022 Lincoln Lanes     (a) Drew 0 0 0 0 C. BRITTLE 1
C. BRITTLE 11 4 7 12 16 5 5 06/12/2022 Pockets         (a) Lost 3 5 1 3
P. WORSFOLD 10 4 6 11 12 5 2 03/01/2023 R.B.L.           (a) Lost 2 6 1 3 SPECIALS
R. EHLERS 10 4 5 10 12 3 6 10/01/2023 Ambleside       (h) Lost 2 6 2 2 P. WORSFOLD 16 Dart Leg
M. BARTLETT 9 3 3 9 7 3 5 17/01/2023 Rayleigh Nomads (a) Lost 3 5 2 2
M. HODGES-SMITH 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 24/01/2023 Iveagh Rockets   (h) Won 5 3 3 1
P. WARD 11 0 2 1 4 1 2 07/02/2023 Half Moon X       (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
J. GREASLEY 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 14/02/2023 Milestones       (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
A. BRAY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21/02/2023 Lincoln Lanes     (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
R. HOLLOWAY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 07/03/2023 Shoebury CC     (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
14/03/2023 Pockets         (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
21/03/2023 Shoebury CC     (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
WEEKLY SINGLES/PAIRS RESULTS>
Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Wk 9
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
M. BARTLETT 1 2 1 0     0 1     1 0     0 1 2 1     1 2 0 1                 1 2 0 1
A. BRAY                                                                        
C. BRITTLE 1 2 0 1 2 1     2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1         1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1
R. EHLERS 2 1 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0                 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1
L. FAREBROTHER 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0         2 1 1 0        
J. GREASLEY                                     0 1                                
M. HODGES-SMITH                                                                 2 0 0 1
R. HOLLOWAY                                                                        
P. WARD             0 1                                                        
R. WALKER 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0         2 1 1 0        
P. WHITE 0 2 0 1 0 2     2 0 0 1 2 0 0 1         2 0 1 0         2 1 0 1 1 2 1 0
N. WOOD     1 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0         0 2 0 1 1 2 0 1
B. WORSFOLD 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0         0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1
P. WORSFOLD 2 0     2 0 1 0 0 2     2 0     1 2 0 1 1 2 1 0         1 2 0 1 0 2 1 0
Wk 10 Wk 11 Wk 12 Wk 13 Wk 14 Wk 15 Wk 16 Wk 17 Wk 18
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
M. BARTLETT         2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0                                                
A. BRAY                                                                        
C. BRITTLE 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0                                                
R. EHLERS 0 2 0 1         2 1 1 0                                                
L. FAREBROTHER 1 2 0 1                                                                
J. GREASLEY                                                                        
M. HODGES-SMITH                                                                        
R. HOLLOWAY                                                                        
P. WARD         1 2 0 1 0 2 1 0                                                
R. WALKER 2 1 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 0                                                
P. WHITE 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 1                                                
N. WOOD 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 1 0                                                
B. WORSFOLD 1 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 1                                                
P. WORSFOLD 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0                                                        

Mens

VENUE: Ambleside Social Club, Ambleside Drive, S-O-S. Phone: 01702 465173


Captain: Phil Ward

​Secretary: Neil Wood

 ​​SOUTHEND DISTRICT & Ex-SERVICE DARTS ​LEAGUE