​​SOUTHEND DISTRICT & Ex-SERVICE DARTS ​LEAGUE 
TEAM AGGREGATES AND ATTENDANCE LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS HIGH FINISHES
NAME Weeks SINGLES PAIRS Date Opponent Results Pairs M. GROVER 111
Attended W L F A W L 04/10/2022 The Woodcutters   (h) Won 6 2 3 1
11/10/2022 Cork & Cheese Ex (a) Lost 2 6 2 2 180 SCORED
S. RICKENBERG 12 8 4 18 10 3 9 18/10/2022 Leigh Cricket Club (h) Won 8 0 4 0 C. MASON 1
T. CLARKE 12 7 5 17 13 7 5 25/10/2022 Rochford Tn SSC (a) Won 6 2 3 1
C. MASON 12 7 5 15 13 7 5 08/11/2022 H.T.C.C.         (h) Won 6 2 2 2 SPECIALS
P. MASON 9 5 4 12 9 6 3 15/11/2022 Mariners         (a) Won 5 3 1 3      
L. RAYBOULD 12 4 8 12 18 3 9 22/11/2022 Amblesiders     (h) Lost 0 8 0 4
C. MILLER 8 4 4 10 8 8 0 06/12/2022 The Belfair       (a) Lost 2 6 2 2
N. GROVER 10 4 4 10 10 6 2 03/01/2023 The Woodcutters   (a) Drew 4 4 3 1
D. CRAIG 10 3 5 8 12 6 3 10/01/2023 Cork & Cheese Ex (h) Lost 2 6 2 2
B. FAYERS 5 3 2 6 4 3 1 17/01/2023 Leigh Cricket Club (a) Drew 4 4 3 1
M. GROVER 3 2 1 4 3 2 1 24/01/2023 Rochford Tn SSC (h) Lost 2 6 3 1
F. MILLER 3 0 3 2 6 3 0 07/02/2023 H.T.C.C.         (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
S. MEDDLE 2 0 2 0 4 2 0 14/02/2023 Mariners         (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
V. CRAIG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21/02/2023 Amblesiders     (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
07/03/2023 SOSEMT Dragons (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
14/03/2023 The Belfair       (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
21/03/2023 SOSEMT Dragons (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
WEEKLY SINGLES/PAIRS RESULTS>
Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Wk 9
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
T. CLARKE 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0
D. CRAIG 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0     0 1 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 0        
V. CRAIG                                                                        
B. FAYERS                                 2 0 1 0 2 0     0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0        
M. GROVER                                         2 0 0 1                        
N. GROVER 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 1         0 2 0 1         0 2 1 0
C. MASON 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 1 0
P. MASON 2 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0         2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 0
S. MEDDLE                                                                 0 2 1 0
C. MILLER 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0         1 2 1 0         0 2 1 0        
F. MILLER                         1 2 1 0                                 1 2 1 0
L. RAYBOULD 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1
S. RICKENBERG 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1
Wk 10 Wk 11 Wk 12 Wk 13 Wk 14 Wk 15 Wk 16 Wk 17 Wk 18
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
T. CLARKE 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0                                                
D. CRAIG         0 2 1 0                                                        
V. CRAIG                                                                        
B. FAYERS 0 2 1 0                                                                
M. GROVER 2 1 1 0         0 2 1 0                                                
N. GROVER                 1 2 1 0                                                
C. MASON 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0                                                
P. MASON 1 2 1 0                                                                
S. MEDDLE         0 2 1 0                                                        
C. MILLER 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0                                                        
F. MILLER         0 2 1 0                                                        
L. RAYBOULD 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0                                                
S. RICKENBERG 1 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0                                                

THE GRANGE TEAM PAGE - MENS DIV 2

Mens

VENUE: The Grange Celtic Club, Unit 29, Grainger Rd Ind. Estate,

Southend-on-sea, SS2 5DD Tel: 01702 616485 


Captain: Nigel Grover

​Secretary: As Above