​​Southend District &
Ex-Service Darts

Mens

TEAM AGGREGATES AND ATTENDANCE LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS HIGH FINISHES
NAME Weeks SINGLES PAIRS Date Opponent Results Pairs P. MARSH 151
Attended W L F A W L 17/09/2019 Ambleside       (h) Won 5 3 2 2 P. MARSH 110
24/09/2019 Amblesiders     (a) Drew 4 4 2 2 P. MARSH 110
P. MARSH 5 5 0 10 2 4 1 01/10/2019 The Miley         (h) Won 6 2 2 2
P. MONK 5 5 0 10 2 3 2 08/10/2019 Lincoln Lanes     (a) Drew 4 4 4 0
K. SZCZYPKA 5 4 1 8 5 2 3 15/10/2019 Iveagh           (h) Won 5 3 2 2 180 SCORED
A. JONES 5 3 2 7 5 4 0 29/10/2019 Half Moon 'X'     (a) Drew 0 0 0 0 A. JONES 1
K. BEECH 4 3 1 6 2 3 1 05/11/2019 RBL Moon       (h) Drew 0 0 0 0 P. MARSH 1
K. SNELL 4 3 1 6 3 3 0 12/11/2019 Pockets         (a) Drew 0 0 0 0 P. MONK 1
S. McCLEAVE 5 1 3 4 6 1 2 19/11/2019 Porters         (h) Drew 0 0 0 0 K. SZCZYPKA 1
A. HOGAN 3 0 3 2 6 2 0 26/11/2019 Anchor Arrows     (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
A. STEELE 5 0 5 2 10 1 3 03/12/2019 Ramblers       (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
M. WALDEN 3 0 0 0 0 1 2 07/01/2020 Ambleside       (a) Drew 0 0 0 0 SPECIALS
T. CHURCH 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 14/01/2020 Amblesiders     (h) Drew 0 0 0 0 K. BEECH 15 DART LEG
M. WARR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21/01/2020 The Miley         (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
28/01/2020 Lincoln Lanes     (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
11/02/2020 Iveagh           (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
18/02/2020 Half Moon 'X'     (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
25/02/2020 RBL Moon       (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
03/03/2020 Pockets         (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
17/03/2020 Porters         (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
24/03/2020 Anchor Arrows     (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
31/03/2020 Ramblers       (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
WEEKLY SINGLES/PAIRS RESULTS>
Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Wk 9 Wk 10 Wk 11
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
K. BEECH 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0         2 0 0 1                                                
T. CHURCH                     0 1             0 1                                                
A. HOGAN 1 2             0 2 1 0 1 2 1 0                                                        
A. JONES 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 1     2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0                                                
P. MARSH 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1                                                
S. McCLEAVE 2 0 0 1 0 2         0 1 1 2 1 0 1 2                                                    
P. MONK 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0                                                
K. SNELL         2 0 1 0 2 0     2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0                                                
A. STEELE 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 2     1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1                                                
K. SZCZYPKA 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 1 1 0                                                
M. WALDEN     0 1     0 1     1 0                                                                
M. WARR                                                                                        
Wk 12 Wk 13 Wk 14 Wk 15 Wk 16 Wk 17 Wk 18 Wk 19 Wk 20 Wk 21 Wk 22
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
K. BEECH                                                                                        
T. CHURCH                                                                                        
A. HOGAN                                                                                        
A. JONES                                                                                        
P. MARSH                                                                                        
S. McCLEAVE                                                                                        
P. MONK                                                                                        
K. SNELL                                                                                        
A. STEELE                                                                                        
K. SZCZYPKA                                                                                        
M. WALDEN                                                                                        
M. WARR                                                                                        

VENUE: Shoeburyness Conservative Club. 86, Ness Road. Shoeburyness. Phone: 01702 293032


Captain: Mark Warr

​Secretary: Tony Church

SHOEBURY CON CLUB TEAM PAGE - MENS DIV 1