Mens

TEAM AGGREGATES AND ATTENDANCE LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS HIGH FINISHES
NAME Weeks SINGLES PAIRS                                 Gms Legs Pairs P. MARSH 170
Attended W L F A W L Date Opponent   F A F A F A P. MONK 116
03/10/2023 Ramblers         (a) W 5 3 12 8 1 3 M. WALDEN 115
P. MARSH 18 16 2 33 10 13 5 10/10/2023 Ploughmen         (h) W 7 1 14 7 3 1
A. STEELE 14 8 6 19 15 6 7 17/10/2023 Amblesiders       (h) L 1 7 6 14 0 4 180 SCORED
K. SNELL 14 8 6 18 16 8 6 31/10/2023 The Belfair         (a) D 4 4 9 10 2 2 P. MARSH 8
P. MONK 17 8 9 18 21 8 9 07/11/2023 RBL             (h) L 0 8 1 16 1 3 K. SZCZYPKA 2
K. SZCZYPKA 13 5 8 14 20 5 8 14/11/2023 Ambleside         (a) L 3 5 9 11 2 2 P. BRYAN 1
S. McCLEAVE 18 5 13 14 29 10 8 28/11/2023 Pockets           (h) L 2 6 6 13 2 2 T. CHURCH 1
D. CAUCHI 6 4 2 9 4 3 3 05/12/2023 Marlborough Crusaders (a) D 4 4 11 10 2 2 S. McCLEAVE 1
K. BEECH 5 3 1 7 3 3 2 12/12/2023 Rayleigh Nomads     (h) W 6 2 13 7 3 1 P. MONK 1
T. CHURCH 14 1 13 6 26 4 9 09/01/2024 Ramblers         (h) L 3 5 7 10 2 2 A. STEELE 1
A. HOGAN 14 1 8 4 16 3 5 16/01/2024 Ploughmen         (a) L 2 6 5 12 3 1
M. WALDEN 13 0 11 2 22 4 8 23/01/2024 Amblesiders       (a) L 3 5 8 12 2 2 SPECIALS
P. BRYAN 3 0 3 1 6 1 2 30/01/2024 The Belfair         (h) L 3 5 9 12 2 2 P. MARSH 12 Dart Leg
A. JONES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13/02/2024 RBL             (a) D 4 4 8 9 2 2 P. MARSH 14 Dart Leg
20/02/2024 Ambleside         (h) L 2 6 5 12 1 3 P. MONK 15 Dart Leg
27/02/2024 Pockets           (a) D 4 4 8 9 1 3 A. STEELE 171 Shot x 2
12/03/2024 Marlborough Crusaders (h) D 4 4 10 9 3 1
19/03/2024 Rayleigh Nomads     (a) L 2 6 4 14 2 2
WEEKLY SINGLES/PAIRS RESULTS>
Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Wk 9
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
K. BEECH 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 2 0 1                                                
P. BRYAN                 1 2 0 1                                         0 2 0 1
D. CAUCHI 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0                         1 2 0 1                        
T. CHURCH 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1         0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 1 2    
A. HOGAN                 1 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1             1 0                
A. JONES                                                                        
P. MARSH 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0
S. McCLEAVE 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 1 1 0
P. MONK 0 2 0 1 2 1 1 0         1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0
K. SZCZYPKA 1 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 1                         0 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 1
K. SNELL 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 0         2 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0
A. STEELE                 1 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 2 0 1 0
M. WALDEN                 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2     0 2 0 1     1 0
Wk 10 Wk 11 Wk 12 Wk 13 Wk 14 Wk 15 Wk 16 Wk 17 Wk 18
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
K. BEECH 2 0 1 0                                     0 1                        
P. BRYAN                                         0 2 1 0                        
D. CAUCHI                 2 0 0 1                         2 0 1 0         0 2 1 0
T. CHURCH 0 2 1 0                         0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1
A. HOGAN 1 2     0 2             0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2         0 1 0 2 0 1        
A. JONES                                                                        
P. MARSH 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0
S. McCLEAVE 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1
P. MONK 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0
K. SZCZYPKA         1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0        
K. SNELL 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 0                 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0        
A. STEELE 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0                    
M. WALDEN     0 1         0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1                 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 0
 ​​SOUTHEND DISTRICT & Ex-SERVICE DARTS ​LEAGUE 

SHOEBURY CON CLUB TEAM PAGE - MENS DIV 1

VENUE: Shoeburyness Conservative Club. 86, Ness Road. Shoeburyness. Phone: 01702 293032


Captain: Paul Monk

​Secretary: Tony Church