​​Southend District &
Ex-Service Darts

Ladies

ROUND 1 - 09/11/16
TEAMS IN RED QUALIFY FOR ROUND 2
VENUE: HALF MOON
Match 1 HALF MOON MINXES - TEAM A   V   STATION GIRLS - TEAM A
Match 2 BENFLEET SOC CLUB - TEAM A   V   SPRINGFIELD GIRLS - TEAM A
VENUE: WINDERMERE CLUB
Match 3 SUPPORTERS 'B' - TEAM A   V   H.T.C.C. - TEAM B
Match 4 SUPPORTERS 'C' - TEAM B   V   HALF MOON - TEAM B
VENUE: LEN FORGE CENTRE
Match 5 BENFLEET SOC CLUB - TEAM B   V   STATION GIRLS - TEAM B
Match 6 LEN FORGE LADIES - TEAM B   V   HALF MOON - TEAM A
VENUE: HOCKLEY RBL
Match 7 HOCKLEY RBL - TEAM A   V   CON BIRDS - TEAM B
         
  ROUND 2 - 25/01/17
TEAMS IN RED QUALIFY FOR FINALS NIGHT
VENUE 1: HALF MOON
Match 1 Winner Rnd 1 Match 6   V   HIT 'n' MISS - TEAM A
Match 2 Winner Rnd 1 Match 4   V   GOLDING GIRLS - TEAM B
Winner Match 1   V   Winner Match 2
VENUE 2: HOCKLEY RBL
Match 1 Winner Rnd 1 Match 2   V   Winner Rnd 1 Match 3
Match 2 HIT 'n' MISS - TEAM B   V   Winner Rnd 1 Match 7
Winner Match 1   V   Winner Match 2
VENUE 3: WINDERMERE CLUB
Match 1 LUCKY LADIES - TEAM B   V   HALF MOON MINXES - TEAM B
Match 2 SUPPORTERS 'B' - TEAM B   V   SUPPORTERS 'A' - TEAM A
Winner Match 1   V   Winner Match 2
VENUE 4: LEN FORGE CENTRE
Match 1 RNA WRENS - TEAM A   V   LEN FORGE LADIES - TEAM A
Match 2 RNA WRENS - TEAM B   V   SUPPORTERS 'C' - TEAM A
Winner Match 1   V   Winner Match 2
VENUE 5: THE MILEY
Match 1 Winner Rnd 1 Match 5   V   RAINBOW TROUTS - TEAM B
Match 2 MILEY LADIES - TEAM B   V   HIT 'n' MISS - TEAM C
Winner Match 1   V   Winner Match 2
VENUE 6: OLD TROUT TAVERN
Match 1 MILEY LADIES - TEAM A   V   SUPPORTERS 'A' - TEAM A
Match 2 RAINBOW TROUTS - TEAM A   V   LUCKY LADIES - TEAM A
Winner Match 1   V   Winner Match 2
VENUE 7: AMBLESIDE
Match 1 H.T.C.C. - TEAM A   V   BLUEBIRDS - TEAM B
Match 2 HOCKLEY RBL - TEAM B   V   BLUEBIRDS - TEAM A
Winner Match 1   V   Winner Match 2
VENUE 8: SOUTHEND CON CLUB
Match 1 GOLDING GIRLS - TEAM A   V   Winner Rnd 1 Match 1
Match 2 SPRINGFIELD GIRLS - TEAM B   V   CON BIRDS - TEAM A
Winner Match 1   V   Winner Match 2
  FINALS NIGHT - 29/03/17
Venue: TBA - Committee Venue Runner: TBA
QUARTER FINALS
Match 1 Winner Venue 2       Winner Venue 1
Match 2 Winner Venue 8       Winner Venue 5
Match 3 Winner Venue 7       Winner Venue 6
Match 4 Winner Venue 4       Winner Venue 3
SEMI FINALS
Match 1 Winner Qtr Final Match 2       Winner Qtr Final Match 3
Match 2 Winner Qtr Final Match 4       Winner Qtr Final Match 1
FINAL
Winner Semi Final Match 2       Winner Semi Final Match 1
Print Friendly and PDF

Ladies Florence Bowman Shield Draw/Results