​​Southend District &
Ex-Service Darts

THE SPECIALS TEAM PAGE - LADIES DIV 2

Ladies

TEAM AGGREGATES AND ATTENDANCE LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS HIGH FINISHES
NAME Weeks AGGREGATE PAIRS Date Opponent Results      
Attended W L F A W L F A 02/10/2019 Bye                      
09/10/2019 Darting Divas       (a) Won 8 0
N. BRADLEY 14 14 0 28 3 7 0 14 4 16/10/2019 Hockley RBL       (a) Won 5 3 180 SCORED
D. JONES 14 12 2 25 5 5 2 11 6 23/10/2019 Supporters 'A'     (h) Won 5 3      
Z. ROSE 14 12 2 25 7 4 3 10 7 30/10/2019 HTCC           (a) Won 5 3
D. GOODMAN 14 11 3 24 11 9 2 19 7 13/11/2019 Lucky Ladies       (h) Drew 4 4
C. O'CONNOR 11 8 3 16 8 2 2 5 5 20/11/2019 The Birds         (a) Won 6 2 BULL FINISHES
L. BAWDEN 8 6 2 13 6 3 1 6 3 27/11/2019 RNA Wrens       (h) Won 5 3      
K. BROOKS 12 5 7 13 16 4 3 8 7 04/12/2019 Bye                      
M. ALCHIN 11 3 8 8 18 4 2 8 6 08/01/2020 Bye                      
S. SKINNER 5 2 3 5 7 2 0 4 1 15/01/2020 Darting Divas       (h) Won 6 2 SPECIALS
A. KAROQE 2 1 1 3 3 0 1 1 2 22/01/2020 Hockley RBL       (h) Won 6 2      
C. GOODMAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 05/02/2020 Supporters 'A'     (a) Won 7 1
12/02/2020 HTCC           (h) Won 6 2
19/02/2020 Lucky Ladies       (a) Won 8 0
04/03/2020 The Birds         (h) Won 5 3
11/03/2020 RNA Wrens       (a) Won 5 3
18/03/2020 Bye                      
WEEKLY SINGLES/PAIRS RESULTS>
Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Wk 9
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
M. ALCHIN         0 0 2 1 1 2 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0        
L. BAWDEN         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0        
N. BRADLEY         2 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 2 0 0 0        
K. BROOKS         2 1 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0        
C. GOODMAN         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0        
D. GOODMAN         2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 2 0 1 2 2 0 1 2 1 2 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 2        
D. JONES         2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2        
A. KAROQE         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0        
C. O'CONNOR         2 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 2        
Z. ROSE         2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 1 1 2        
S. SKINNER         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0        
Wk 10 Wk 11 Wk 12 Wk 13 Wk 14 Wk 15 Wk 16 Wk 17 Wk 18
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
M. ALCHIN         2 1 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0        
L. BAWDEN         0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0        
N. BRADLEY         2 0 2 1 2 0 2 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1        
K. BROOKS         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 0        
C. GOODMAN         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0        
D. GOODMAN         2 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 1        
D. JONES         1 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 1        
A. KAROQE         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0        
C. O'CONNOR         0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0        
Z. ROSE         2 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0        
S. SKINNER         0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 1        

VENUE: Pockets Snooker Club. Lucy Road. S-O-S. Phone: 01702 464347


Captain: Donna Jones

​Secretary: Nicola Bradley