​​SOUTHEND DISTRICT & Ex-SERVICE DARTS ​LEAGUE 

R.B.L. TEAM PAGE - MENS DIV 1

TEAM AGGREGATES AND ATTENDANCE LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS HIGH FINISHES
NAME Weeks SINGLES PAIRS Date Opponent Results Pairs B. ADAMS 160
Attended W L F A W L 04/10/2022 Ramblers       (a) Lost 3 5 2 2 J. CUNNINGHAM 135*
11/10/2022 Lincoln Lanes     (h) Won 6 2 4 0 F. FRANCIS 115
B. ADAMS 11 11 0 22 4 7 4 18/10/2022 Shoebury CC     (a) Drew 4 4 1 3 F. FRANCIS 111*
M. FRANCIS 11 9 2 19 8 4 5 25/10/2022 Pockets         (h) Won 5 3 1 3 B. ADAMS 105
J. FRANCIS 12 8 4 19 11 8 4 08/11/2022 Milestones       (h) Won 5 3 2 2 M. FRANCIS 103*
J. CUNNINGHAM 11 7 4 16 10 7 4 15/11/2022 Ambleside       (a) Drew 4 4 1 3 J. FRANCIS 100*
D. DISS 11 7 4 16 10 6 4 22/11/2022 Rayleigh Nomads (h) Won 5 3 4 0 J.  CUNNINGHAM 100
D. StJOHN 8 6 1 12 5 4 2 06/12/2022 Half Moon X       (h) Drew 4 4 3 1 * = Bowman Shield
F. FRANCIS 12 6 6 12 15 8 3 03/01/2023 Ramblers       (h) Won 6 2 3 1
N. SMITH 11 2 7 6 15 3 6 10/01/2023 Lincoln Lanes     (a) Drew 4 4 2 2 180 SCORED
J. NICHOLLS 8 0 7 3 14 1 4 17/01/2023 Shoebury CC     (h) Won 6 2 2 2 B. ADAMS 4
D. HARDING 5 0 2 1 4 1 4 24/01/2023 Pockets         (a) Drew 4 4 2 2 J. CUNNINGHAM 2
S. AYRES 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 07/02/2023 Milestones       (a) Drew 0 0 0 0 D. StJOHN 2
S. WHITE 5 0 2 0 4 2 2 14/02/2023 Ambleside       (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
S. TWIGGS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21/02/2023 Rayleigh Nomads (a) Drew 0 0 0 0 SPECIALS
07/03/2023 Iveagh Rockets   (h) Drew 0 0 0 0 B. ADAMS 14 Dart Leg
14/03/2023 Half Moon X       (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
21/03/2023 Iveagh Rockets   (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
WEEKLY SINGLES/PAIRS RESULTS>
Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Wk 9
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
S. AYRES                                                                        
B. ADAMS         2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0
J. CUNNINGHAM 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 1 0         2 0 1 0
D. DISS         1 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0
F. FRANCIS 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0
J. FRANCIS 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0
M. FRANCIS 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0     2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0
D. HARDING 0 2 1 0                     0 1                         1 2 0 1        
J. NICHOLLS 1 2 0 1         0 2 1 0 0 2     1 2                             0 2 0 1
N. SMITH 1 2 1 0     1 0         0 2     1 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2     0 2 0 1 2 1 0 1
D. StJOHN 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1                 2 1 0 1 0 2                    
S. TWIGGS                                                                        
S. WHITE         0 2                 0 1     0 1             1 0 0 2 1 0        
Wk 10 Wk 11 Wk 12 Wk 13 Wk 14 Wk 15 Wk 16 Wk 17 Wk 18
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
S. AYRES         0 2 1 0                                                        
B. ADAMS 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0                                                
J. CUNNINGHAM 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0                                                
D. DISS 0 2 0 1 1 2     2 1 0 1                                                
F. FRANCIS 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2                                                    
J. FRANCIS 1 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0                                                
M. FRANCIS 1 2 0 1 2 0                                                            
D. HARDING     0 1             0 1                                                
J. NICHOLLS 1 2         0 1 0 2 0 1                                                
N. SMITH 2 0 0 1     0 1 0 2 0 1                                                
D. StJOHN         2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0                                                
S. TWIGGS                                                                        
S. WHITE                                                                        

VENUE: Half Moon. 5, High Street. Rayleigh. Phone: 01268 742209


Captain: Mike Francis

​Secretary: Norman Smith

Mens