R.B.L. TEAM PAGE - MENS DIV 1

TEAM AGGREGATES AND ATTENDANCE LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS HIGH FINISHES
NAME Weeks SINGLES PAIRS                                 Gms Legs Pairs D. CHILMAID 144
Attended W L F A W L Date Opponent   F A F A F A D. CHILMAID 118
03/10/2023 Marlborough Crusaders (a) W 5 3 12 8 4 0 J. FRANCIS 116
B. ADAMS 15 15 0 30 4 9 4 10/10/2023 Rayleigh Nomads     (h) W 6 2 12 5 4 0
J. FRANCIS 15 12 3 24 10 11 3 17/10/2023 Ramblers         (a) W 6 2 14 9 3 1 180 SCORED
M. O'MEARA 14 11 3 24 8 14 0 31/10/2023 Ploughmen         (h) W 7 1 14 2 4 0 K. ROBINSON 4
D. CHILMAID 15 11 3 24 11 8 6 07/11/2023 Shoebury Con Club   (a) W 8 0 16 1 3 1 B. ADAMS 3
K. ROBINSON 13 11 2 23 8 12 0 14/11/2023 The Belfair         (h) W 5 3 10 8 3 1 D. CHILMAID 3
M. FRANCIS 11 11 0 22 2 3 3 28/11/2023 Amblesiders       (h) W 5 3 11 9 4 0 F. FRANCIS 3
F. FRANCIS 15 10 5 21 12 7 1 05/12/2023 Ambleside         (a) D 4 4 8 10 1 3 J. FRANCIS 3
P. GOODWIN 11 6 5 13 13 4 2 12/12/2023 Pockets           (h) W 6 2 12 6 1 3 P. GOODWIN 1
J. NICHOLLS 14 2 3 5 7 10 3 09/01/2024 Marlborough Crusaders (h) W 7 1 14 4 3 1 M. O'MEARA 1
D. DISS 8 1 4 3 9 3 2 16/01/2024 Rayleigh Nomads     (a) W 8 0 16 3 4 0
N. SMITH 9 0 1 0 2 2 6 23/01/2024 Ramblers         (h) W 5 3 12 7 2 2 SPECIALS
D. HARDING 5 0 0 0 0 1 4 30/01/2024 Ploughmen         (a) W 8 0 16 2 3 1 B. ADAMS 14 Dart Leg
13/02/2024 Shoebury Con Club   (h) D 4 4 9 8 2 2
20/02/2024 The Belfair         (a) W 7 1 15 4 2 2
27/02/2024 Amblesiders       (a) D 0 0 0 0 0 0
12/03/2024 Ambleside         (h) D 0 0 0 0 0 0
19/03/2024 Pockets           (a) D 0 0 0 0 0 0
WEEKLY SINGLES/PAIRS RESULTS>
Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Wk 9
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
B. ADAMS 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0     2 0 1 0 2 1     2 0 0 1 2 0 0 1
D. CHILMAID 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 1         1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 1
D. DISS 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 2     0 2             0 2         1 0             0 1
F. FRANCIS 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0     2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 2     2 0     0 2    
J. FRANCIS 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 1     0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1
M. FRANCIS 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0         2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1                 2 1     2 0    
P. GOODWIN                 1 2 1 0 2 0     2 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2     0 2    
D. HARDING     1 0             0 1                                     0 1        
J. NICHOLLS 1 2 1 0             1 0     1 0     1 0 0 2 1 0     1 0     0 1     0 1
M. O'MEARA         2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 1 0
K. ROBINSON         2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0         2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 1 0
N. SMITH 0 2                 0 1                     1 0             0 1     0 1
Wk 10 Wk 11 Wk 12 Wk 13 Wk 14 Wk 15 Wk 16 Wk 17 Wk 18
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
B. ADAMS 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 1                        
D. CHILMAID 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 1 0 1                        
D. DISS     0 1                                                                
F. FRANCIS 0 2     2 0     2 1     2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 1                        
J. FRANCIS 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0                        
M. FRANCIS 2 0     2 0     2 0     2 0 0 1         2 0 0 1                        
P. GOODWIN 2 1     2 1 1 0 0 2             2 0 1 0                                
D. HARDING                     0 1             0 1                                
J. NICHOLLS     1 0     1 0     0 1 2 1 1 0 0 2     2 0 1 0                        
M. O'MEARA 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0                        
K. ROBINSON 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0     2 1 1 0                        
N. SMITH     0 1     1 0     0 1             0 1                                

VENUE: Half Moon. 5, High Street. Rayleigh. Phone: 01268 742209


Captain: Mike Francis

​Secretary: Norman Smith

Mens

 ​​SOUTHEND DISTRICT & Ex-SERVICE DARTS ​LEAGUE