​​Southend District &
Ex-Service Darts
TEAM AGGREGATES AND ATTENDANCE LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS HIGH FINISHES
NAME Weeks SINGLES PAIRS Date Opponent Results Pairs R. CARD 132
Attended W L F A W L 12/09/17   BYE                               C. TALBOT 132
19/09/17   Shoebury Con Club       (a) Drew 4 4 0 4 M. RUDDOCK 129
P. WEST 23 18 4 40 13 9 5 26/09/17   Porters               (h) Won 8 0 4 0 E. BLACKBURN 125
C. SUTTON 23 14 6 32 19 11 10 03/10/17   Iveagh               (a) Won 5 3 4 0 R. CARD 116
J. ANGLIN 23 14 6 30 18 10 7 10/10/17   Ramblers             (h) Won 5 3 4 0 C. TALBOT 115
C. TALBOT 24 12 9 28 20 12 11 17/10/17   The Miley             (a) Lost 3 5 0 4 C. WHYBROW 114
M. RUDDOCK 24 11 9 27 26 8 12 24/10/17   Half Moon 'X'           (h) Won 5 3 1 3 C. WHYBROW 110
D. SUTTON 23 11 8 26 23 10 12 07/11/17   Ekco 'A'             (a) Won 7 1 2 2 E. BLACKBURN 101
C. WHYBROW 20 11 6 23 17 10 7 14/11/17   R.B.L. Moon           (a) Drew 4 4 3 1
N. BENSON 22 10 9 23 20 11 9 21/11/17   Windermere           (h) Won 5 3 3 1
R. CARD 19 8 8 20 19 10 7 28/11/17   Ambleside             (a) Won 5 3 1 3 180 SCORED
E. BLACKBURN 21 8 9 19 23 9 11 05/12/17   Amblesiders           (h) Lost 2 6 0 4 M. RUDDOCK 4
D. PEARSON 18 0 0 0 0 0 1 12/12/17   H.T.C.C. 'A'           (a) Won 7 1 1 3 J. ANGLIN 3
P. DALDRY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 09/01/18   BYE                               R. CARD 2
16/01/18   Shoebury Con Club       (h) Lost 3 5 1 3 D. SUTTON 2
23/01/18   Porters               (a) Won 6 2 2 2 P. WEST 2
30/01/18   Iveagh               (h) Won 7 1 4 0 N. BENSON 1
13/02/18   Ramblers             (a) Won 6 2 3 1 E. BLACKBURN 1
20/02/18   The Miley             (h) Lost 3 5 2 2
27/02/18   Half Moon 'X'           (a) Lost 3 5 1 3
06/03/18   Ekco 'A'             (h) Won 5 3 4 0
20/03/18   R.B.L. Moon           (h) Won 6 2 3 1 SPECIALS
27/03/18   Windermere           (a) Won 5 3 4 0
03/04/18   Ambleside             (h) Drew 4 4 2 2
10/04/18   Amblesiders           (a) Lost 1 7 0 4
17/04/18   H.T.C.C. 'A'           (h) Won 8 0 1 3
WEEKLY SINGLES/PAIRS RESULTS>
Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Wk 9 Wk 10 Wk 11 Wk 12 Wk 13
    S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
J. ANGLIN         2 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0
N. BENSON         0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1
E. BLACKBURN         1 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
R. CARD         0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 1
P. DALDRY         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. PEARSON         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. RUDDOCK         1 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1
C. SUTTON         0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 1
D. SUTTON         0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 1
C. TALBOT         2 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0
P. WEST         2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0
C. WHYBROW         2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0
Wk 14 Wk 15 Wk 16 Wk 17 Wk 18 Wk 19 Wk 20 Wk 21 Wk 22 Wk 23 Wk 24 Wk 25 Wk 26
    S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
J. ANGLIN         1 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 1
N. BENSON         1 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0
E. BLACKBURN         0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1
R. CARD         0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0
P. DALDRY         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. PEARSON         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
M. RUDDOCK         1 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 0
C. SUTTON         0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 2 1 0 1
D. SUTTON         2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 2 1 0 1
C. TALBOT         0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1
P. WEST         2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 0
C. WHYBROW         2 1 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Mens

POCKETS TEAM PAGE - MENS DIV 1

VENUE: Pockets Snooker Club. Lucy Road. S-O-S. Phone: 01702 464347


Captain: Dave Pearson

​Secretary: Dave Sutton