​​Southend District &
Ex-Service Darts
TEAM AGGREGATES AND ATTENDANCE LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS HIGH FINISHES
NAME Weeks SINGLES PAIRS Date Opponent Results Pairs      
Attended W L F A W L 17/09/2019 Iveagh           (a) Won 6 2 3 1
24/09/2019 RBL Moon       (h) Won 6 2 4 0
J. ANGLIN 7 6 1 12 3 4 3 01/10/2019 Porters         (a) Won 6 2 1 3 180 SCORED
P. WEST 6 5 1 10 2 4 1 08/10/2019 Ramblers       (h) Won 5 3 2 2 D. SUTTON 2
M. RUDDOCK 7 5 2 10 7 3 4 15/10/2019 Amblesiders     (a) Lost 2 6 1 3 C. SUTTON 1
R. CARD 6 4 1 9 3 1 4 29/10/2019 Lincoln Lanes     (h) Won 6 2 2 2
C. SUTTON 6 4 1 9 4 4 1 05/11/2019 Half Moon 'X'     (a) Won 6 2 2 2
C. WHYBROW 7 4 3 8 6 3 4 12/11/2019 Shoebury Con Club (h) Drew 0 0 0 0 SPECIALS
C. TALBOT 6 2 3 7 8 2 3 19/11/2019 Anchor Arrows     (h) Drew 0 0 0 0      
D. SUTTON 7 2 5 6 11 4 3 26/11/2019 Ambleside       (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
N. BENSON 5 2 2 5 4 3 1 03/12/2019 The Miley         (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
P. DALDRY 2 2 0 4 0 1 1 07/01/2020 Iveagh           (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
D. PEARSON 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 14/01/2020 RBL Moon       (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
21/01/2020 Porters         (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
28/01/2020 Ramblers       (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
11/02/2020 Amblesiders     (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
18/02/2020 Lincoln Lanes     (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
25/02/2020 Half Moon 'X'     (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
03/03/2020 Shoebury Con Club (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
17/03/2020 Anchor Arrows     (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
24/03/2020 Ambleside       (h) Drew 0 0 0 0
31/03/2020 The Miley         (a) Drew 0 0 0 0
WEEKLY SINGLES/PAIRS RESULTS>
Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Wk 9 Wk 10 Wk 11
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
J. ANGLIN 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0                                
N. BENSON         1 2 1 0 2 0         1 0 0 2 0 1         2 0 1 0                                
R. CARD         2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 1         0 1 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1                                
P. DALDRY 2 0 0 1                                 2 0 1 0                                        
D. PEARSON                                                                                        
M. RUDDOCK 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 1                                
C. SUTTON 2 1 1 0             1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 2 0     2 1 1 0                                
D. SUTTON 1 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 1                                
C. TALBOT 1 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 1 2         0 1                                        
P. WEST 2 0 1 0         2 0     2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0                                
C. WHYBROW 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1                                
Wk 12 Wk 13 Wk 14 Wk 15 Wk 16 Wk 17 Wk 18 Wk 19 Wk 20 Wk 21 Wk 22
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
J. ANGLIN                                                                                        
N. BENSON                                                                                        
R. CARD                                                                                        
P. DALDRY                                                                                        
D. PEARSON                                                                                        
M. RUDDOCK                                                                                        
C. SUTTON                                                                                        
D. SUTTON                                                                                        
C. TALBOT                                                                                        
P. WEST                                                                                        
C. WHYBROW                                                                                        

Mens

POCKETS TEAM PAGE - MENS DIV 1

VENUE: Pockets Snooker Club. Lucy Road. S-O-S. Phone: 01702 464347


Captain: Dave Pearson

​Secretary: Dave Sutton