​​Southend District &
Ex-Service Darts
Pos Overall Team DIV YEAR W Pos Division 1 Team YEAR W
1 S.  MAISH PIRATES 1 2007/08 26 1 S.  MAISH PIRATES 2007/08 26
2= S.  BYFORD LIBERTY BELL 2 2007/08 25 2 S. MAISH PIRATES 2008/09 25
2= S. MAISH PIRATES 1 2008/09 25 3= K.  BRIGHT EKCO 'B' 2007/08 23
4= L.  EVERS HALF MOON 'X' 2 2007/08 24 3= M. PEEL PIRATES 2008/09 23
4= B.  KERBY NEW SHIP 'A' 2 2007/08 24 5= J.  HAYTER PIRATES 2007/08 22
6= K.  BRIGHT EKCO 'B' 1 2007/08 23 5= S. KIAMIL EKCO 'B' 2008/09 22
6= M. PEEL PIRATES 1 2008/09 23 5= D.  CLAYDON HALF MOON 'A' 2007/08 22
8= J.  HAYTER PIRATES 1 2007/08 22 8= Ben ADAMS BROOKSIDE 2007/08 21
8= K.  HONEYSET IVEAGH CC 2 2007/08 22 8= M.  DAVIS PIRATES 2007/08 21
8= S. KIAMIL EKCO 'B' 1 2008/09 22 8= P.  MAYNARD EKCO 'B' 2007/08 21
8= D.  CLAYDON HALF MOON 'A' 1 2007/08 22 8= D. SOLOMON AMBLESIDE EKCO 2008/09 21
8= P.  EVANS RAILWAY PRITTLEWELL 2 2008/09 22 8= D. CLAYDON HALF MOON 'A' 2008/09 21
8= H.  NICE RAILWAY PRITTLEWELL 2 2008/09 22 8= M.  PEEL PIRATES 2007/08 21
14= Ben ADAMS BROOKSIDE 1 2007/08 21 14= A.  JONES SHOEBURY CON CLUB 2007/08 20
14= M.  DAVIS PIRATES 1 2007/08 21 14= S. BYFORD BOROUGH 2008/09 20
14= P.  MAYNARD EKCO 'B' 1 2007/08 21 14= R.  HAYDON HALF MOON 'A' 2007/08 20
14= R.  NURSE NEW SHIP 'B' 2 2007/08 21 14= G. MILLS PIRATES 2008/09 20
14= D. SOLOMON AMBLESIDE EKCO 1 2008/09 21 14= H.  FROST NELSON 'A' 2007/08 20
14= D. CLAYDON HALF MOON 'A' 1 2008/09 21 19= P.  POOLEY PIRATES 2007/08 19
14= M.  PEEL PIRATES 1 2007/08 21 19= P.  MONK SHOEBURY CON CLUB 2007/08 19
14= T.  MAY OAKWOOD 2 2007/08 21 19= P.  WEST WESTCLIFF SNOOKER 2007/08 19
14= B.  NICE RAILWAY PRITTLEWELL 2 2008/09 21 19= M. HOLLOWAY HALF MOON 'A' 2008/09 19
14= L.  EVERS HALF MOON 'X' 2 2008/09 21 19= P. COLVIN NELSON MANDELLAS 2008/09 19
14= R.  SMITH SOUTHEND CON CLUB 2 2008/09 21 19= M. RUDDOCK LEIGH SNOOKER 2008/09 19
14= H.  FROST RAILWAY PRITTLEWELL 2 2008/09 21 19= A.  STEELE SHOEBURY CON CLUB 2007/08 19
26= A.  JONES SHOEBURY CON CLUB 1 2007/08 20 19= Ben. ADAMS BROOKSIDE 2002/03 19
26= S. BYFORD BOROUGH 1 2008/09 20 19= P. JONES NELSON MANDELLAS 2008/09 19
26= R.  HAYDON HALF MOON 'A' 1 2007/08 20 19= M.  PEEL PIRATES 2011/12 19
26= C.  PRICE H.T.C.C. 2 2007/08 20
26= A.  LENCH NEW SHIP 'A' 2 2007/08 20 Pos Division 2 Team YEAR W
26= G. MILLS PIRATES 1 2008/09 20 1 S.  BYFORD LIBERTY BELL 2007/08 25
26= D.  GIRVAN LIBERTY BELL 2 2007/08 20 2= L.  EVERS HALF MOON 'X' 2007/08 24
26= C.  PRICE RAYLEIGH NOMADS 2 2008/09 20 2= B.  KERBY NEW SHIP 'A' 2007/08 24
26= H.  FROST NELSON 'A' 1 2007/08 20 4= K.  HONEYSET IVEAGH CC 2007/08 22
26= R.  CAPLIN RAYLEIGH TOWN 2 2008/09 20 4= P.  EVANS RAILWAY PRITTLEWELL 2008/09 22
26= T.  DAWKINS LIBERTY BELL 2 2007/08 20 4= H.  NICE RAILWAY PRITTLEWELL 2008/09 22
37= P.  POOLEY PIRATES 1 2007/08 19 7= R.  NURSE NEW SHIP 'B' 2007/08 21
37= P.  MONK SHOEBURY CON CLUB 1 2007/08 19 7= T.  MAY OAKWOOD 2007/08 21
37= P.  WEST WESTCLIFF SNOOKER 1 2007/08 19 7= B.  NICE RAILWAY PRITTLEWELL 2008/09 21
37= R.  EHLERS LIBERTY BELL 2 2007/08 19 7= L.  EVERS HALF MOON 'X' 2008/09 21
37= P.  OSBORNE PLOUGH 2 2007/08 19 7= R.  SMITH SOUTHEND CON CLUB 2008/09 21
37= P.  SMITH PORTERS 2 2007/08 19 7= H.  FROST RAILWAY PRITTLEWELL 2008/09 21
37= M. HOLLOWAY HALF MOON 'A' 1 2008/09 19 13= C.  PRICE H.T.C.C. 2007/08 20
37= P. COLVIN NELSON MANDELLAS 1 2008/09 19 13= A.  LENCH NEW SHIP 'A' 2007/08 20
37= L.  TALL PLOUGH 2 2007/08 19 13= D.  GIRVAN LIBERTY BELL 2007/08 20
37= M. RUDDOCK LEIGH SNOOKER 1 2008/09 19 13= C.  PRICE RAYLEIGH NOMADS 2008/09 20
37= A.  STEELE SHOEBURY CON CLUB 1 2007/08 19 13= R.  CAPLIN RAYLEIGH TOWN 2008/09 20
37= R.  CAPLIN RAYLEIGH RBL 2 2007/08 19 18= T.  DAWKINS LIBERTY BELL 2007/08 20
37= S. MCCLEAVE EAGLE CLUB 2 2008/09 19 19= R.  EHLERS LIBERTY BELL 2007/08 19
37= D.  AMBROSE HALF MOON 'X' 2 2008/09 19 19= P.  OSBORNE PLOUGH 2007/08 19
37= R.  SIMPSON S.S.C. 2 2008/09 19 19= P.  SMITH PORTERS 2007/08 19
37= G.  HEMMINGS LINCOLN 2 2007/08 19 19= L.  TALL PLOUGH 2007/08 19
37= S. BARNES RAILWAY PRITTLEWELL 2 2008/09 19 19= R.  CAPLIN RAYLEIGH RBL 2007/08 19
37= Ben. ADAMS BROOKSIDE 1 2002/03 19 19= S. MCCLEAVE EAGLE CLUB 2008/09 19
37= P. JONES NELSON MANDELLAS 1 2008/09 19 19= D.  AMBROSE HALF MOON 'X' 2008/09 19
37= M.  PEEL PIRATES 1 2011/12 19 19= R.  SIMPSON S.S.C. 2008/09 19
19= G.  HEMMINGS LINCOLN 2007/08 19
19= S. BARNES RAILWAY PRITTLEWELL 2008/09 19
Pos Division 3 Team YEAR W
1 R.  HAYDON SPREAD EAGLE RAY. 2011/12 18
2= L. GODDARD SPREAD EAGLE 2002/03 17
2= N.  FOX H.T.C.C. 2012/13 17
2= D.  CLAYDON SPREAD EAGLE RAY. 2011/12 17
5= K. SMITH SPREAD EAGLE 2002/03 16
5= F. TUCKER BREAD & CHEESE 2003/04 16
5= M. BEER S.S.C.S.D. 2003/04 16
5= D. WATKINS S.S.C.S.D. 2003/04 16
5= B. KERBY NEW SHIP 'A' 2004/05 16
5= R.  CAPLIN RAYLEIGH R.B.L. 2011/12 16
5= L.  TRAYLING SPREAD EAGLE RAY. 2011/12 16
5= M. HOARE GOLDEN LION 2002/03 16
5= S.  McCLEAVE SHOE CON-MEN 2010/11 16
5= N.  FOX H.T.C.C. 2010/11 16
5= L. NEWSON WINDERMERE CLUB 2015/16 16
16= K. HONEYSET H.T.C.C. 2003/04 15
16= C. PRICE H.T.C.C. 2003/04 15
16= E. COOPER NEW SHIP 'B' 2003/04 15
16= D. TIDD EKCO 2004/05 15
16= K. HONEYSET H.T.C.C. 2004/05 15
16= J. MCGREADIE IVEAGH CC 2004/05 15
16= R. NURSE NEW SHIP 'B' 2004/05 15
16= T.  KING IVEAGH HALL 2010/11 15
16= P.  TOMLINSON SPREAD EAGLE RAY. 2011/12 15
16= T.  LeMAITRE EKCO 'B' 2012/13 15
16= M.  HANGER jnr PARSONS BARN 2012/13 15
16= D. KIMPTON EXHIBITION 2003/04 15
16= N.  KINDRED HALF MOON 'X' 2010/11 15
16= G.  RIEFFEL MONTY'S 2010/11 15
16= T.  DAWKINS WESTCLIFF R.B.L. 2012/13 15
16= N.  FOX H.T.C.C. 2011/12 15
16= T.  KERSHAW EKCO 'B' 2012/13 15
16= N. GROVER CENTURIANS 2015/16 15
16= P. COLVIN H.T.C.C. 'A' 2015/16 15
16= D. EVANS WINDERMERE CLUB 2015/16 15
16= L.  EVERS HALF MOON 'X' 2010/11 15
16= D. WATKINS WINDERMERE CLUB 2015/16 15

Mens Individual Records

Most Wins