TEAM AGGREGATES AND ATTENDANCE LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS HIGH FINISHES
NAME Weeks SINGLES PAIRS                                 Gms Legs Pairs P. BRACCI 116
Attended W L F A W L Date Opponent   F A F A F A A. SIBLEY 106
03/10/2023 Amblesiders       (h) L 1 7 5 14 2 2 T. LEE 102
D. LOCKWOOD 18 7 11 14 25 1 4 10/10/2023 Shoebury Con Club   (a) L 1 7 7 14 1 3
J. TIDD 17 6 11 15 24 6 10 17/10/2023 The Belfair         (h) L 2 6 5 14 2 2 180 SCORED
T. LEE 9 6 3 12 8 6 3 31/10/2023 RBL             (a) L 1 7 2 14 0 4 P. BRACCI 2
P. BRACCI 13 5 8 13 19 4 5 07/11/2023 Ambleside         (h) L 1 7 2 15 1 3 T. LEE 1
A. SIBLEY 16 5 11 13 25 1 10 14/11/2023 Pockets           (a) L 0 8 2 16 0 4 J. TIDD 1
D. TIDD 17 5 5 10 14 4 13 28/11/2023 Marlborough Crusaders (h) W 5 3 10 9 1 3
P. CHALWIN 18 4 14 13 29 7 10 05/12/2023 Rayleigh Nomads     (a) D 4 4 10 11 1 3 SPECIALS
M. LANE 18 2 15 8 31 3 4 12/12/2023 Ramblers         (h) D 4 4 9 11 3 1      
R. TIDD 12 2 9 6 20 6 5 09/01/2024 Amblesiders       (a) L 2 6 3 12 1 3
D. SCOTT 4 2 2 5 6 0 3 16/01/2024 Shoebury Con Club   (h) W 6 2 12 5 1 3
S. ARMSTRONG 3 0 3 1 6 0 3 23/01/2024 The Belfair         (a) D 4 4 8 9 2 2
D. CONGRAVE 15 0 1 0 2 2 13 30/01/2024 RBL             (h) L 0 8 2 16 1 3
D. DUNWORTH 16 0 4 0 8 1 13 13/02/2024 Ambleside         (a) L 2 6 5 13 1 3
T. SMITH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 20/02/2024 Pockets           (h) D 4 4 10 11 1 3
M. RAMSEY 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 27/02/2024 Marlborough Crusaders (a) W 5 3 10 9 2 2
S. PYNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12/03/2024 Rayleigh Nomads     (h) W 5 3 12 8 2 2
A. TIDD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19/03/2024 Ramblers         (a) L 1 7 2 14 2 2
S. TIDD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WEEKLY SINGLES/PAIRS RESULTS>
Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Wk 9
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
S. ARMSTRONG 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 1         0 2 0 1                                        
P. BRACCI         1 2     0 2 1 0                                 0 2     2 1 0 1
P. CHALWIN 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 0
D. CONGRAVE     0 1     0 1             0 1 0 2 0 1     0 1     0 1                
D. DUNWORTH     0 1     0 1 0 2     0 2     0 2 0 1     0 1     0 1             0 1
M. LANE 1 2     0 2     0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2     0 2     1 2 0 1     1 0
T. LEE                                         0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0
D. LOCKWOOD 2 0     2 0     2 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2     0 2     2 0 0 1 2 1    
S. PYNER                                                                        
M. RAMSEY                     1 0                                                
D. SCOTT 0 2 0 1                                 1 2 0 1 2 1 0 1         2 1    
A. SIBLEY 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2    
T. SMITH                                                                        
A. TIDD                                                                        
D. TIDD     1 0     0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1             0 1     1 0
J. TIDD 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 1 2 1 0
R. TIDD 0 2     1 2 0 1                                 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0
S. TIDD                                                                        
Wk 10 Wk 11 Wk 12 Wk 13 Wk 14 Wk 15 Wk 16 Wk 17 Wk 18
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
S. ARMSTRONG                                                                        
P. BRACCI 2 0     2 0     0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 1
P. CHALWIN 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 2     0 2 1 0
D. CONGRAVE     0 1     0 1     1 0     0 1     0 1     0 1     1 0     0 1     0 1
D. DUNWORTH     0 1     0 1             0 1     0 1     0 1     1 0     0 1 0 2 0 1
M. LANE 0 2     0 2     2 0 1 0 1 2     0 2     0 2     0 2 0 1 1 2     0 2    
T. LEE                                 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0
D. LOCKWOOD 0 2     0 2     0 2     0 2     0 2     2 1 0 1 0 2     2 0     0 2    
S. PYNER                                                                        
M. RAMSEY                                                                        
D. SCOTT                                                                        
A. SIBLEY 0 2     2 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2     2 0     0 2                    
T. SMITH                                                                        
A. TIDD                                                                        
D. TIDD     0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0     0 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 1     0 1
J. TIDD 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1         2 0 0 1 0 2     0 2 1 0
R. TIDD 0 2 0 1         0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1             1 0 0 2 1 0
S. TIDD                                                                        

Mens

THE PLOUGHMEN TEAM PAGE - MENS DIV 1

VENUE: The Plough. 426-428, London Rd. S-O-S. Phone: 01702 780870


Captain: Dave Tidd

​Secretary: Martin Lane

 ​​SOUTHEND DISTRICT & Ex-SERVICE DARTS ​LEAGUE