​​Southend District &
Ex-Service Darts

THE EAGLES TEAM PAGE - MENS DIV 2

TEAM AGGREGATES AND ATTENDANCE LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS HIGH FINISHES
NAME Weeks SINGLES PAIRS Date Opponent Results Pairs J. HUDSON 121
Attended W L F A W L 12/09/17   BYE                               K. HONEYSETT 100
19/09/17   Centurians           (a) Lost 2 6 3 1
G. MACDONALD 21 18 3 39 13 10 9 26/09/17   Rochford S.S.C.         (h) Won 6 2 2 2
S. McCLEAVE 22 13 9 33 22 12 8 03/10/17   Anchor Arrows         (a) Lost 2 6 3 1 180 SCORED
K. HONEYSETT 21 12 9 30 21 6 12 10/10/17   Monty's               (h) Drew 4 4 1 3 K. HONEYSETT 1
D. CHILMAID 21 9 12 22 27 9 11 17/10/17   Rayleigh Nomads       (a) Lost 2 6 0 4 G. McDONALD 1
G. WOODS 22 6 11 18 23 6 13 24/10/17   Cork & Cheese Exiles     (h) Won 5 3 2 2
B. AYRISS 14 5 7 12 16 2 10 07/11/17   H.T.C.C. 'B'           (a) Drew 4 4 3 1
P. THOMAS 20 5 14 11 31 4 8 14/11/17   Mariners             (h) Won 7 1 1 3 SPECIALS
M. THOMAS 21 3 14 9 30 4 11 21/11/17   Leigh Cricket Club       (a) Won 6 2 3 1
J. HUDSON 7 3 3 7 8 1 5 28/11/17   BYE                              
C. RINGSHAW 16 2 4 5 9 2 12 05/12/17   Lincoln Lanes         (h) Lost 1 7 0 4
M. HICKTON 6 0 2 1 4 0 1 12/12/17   Milestones             (a) Drew 4 4 2 2
G. LEWIS 14 0 6 0 12 1 7 09/01/18   BYE                              
A. DIGANCE 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 16/01/18   Centurians           (h) Lost 2 6 1 3
23/01/18   Rochford S.S.C.         (a) Lost 3 5 2 2
30/01/18   Anchor Arrows         (h) Lost 3 5 1 3
13/02/18   Monty's               (a) Drew 4 4 1 3
20/02/18   Rayleigh Nomads       (h) Lost 3 5 1 3
27/02/18   Cork & Cheese Exiles     (a) Lost 3 5 2 2
06/03/18   H.T.C.C. 'B'           (h) Won 6 2 2 2
20/03/18   Mariners             (a) Won 6 2 1 3
27/03/18   Leigh Cricket Club       (h) Lost 2 6 1 3
03/04/18   BYE                              
10/04/18   Lincoln Lanes         (a) Lost 2 6 1 3
17/04/18   Milestones             (h) Lost 3 5 0 4
WEEKLY SINGLES/PAIRS RESULTS>
Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Wk 9 Wk 10 Wk 11 Wk 12 Wk 13
    S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P     S P S P
B. AYRISS         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0         0 2 0 0 2 1 0 1
D. CHILMAID         1 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0         0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0
A. DIGANCE         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. HICKTON         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. HONEYSETT         2 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 0         0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1
J. HUDSON         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. LEWIS         0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. MACDONALD         1 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 0         2 1 0 1 1 2 0 1
S. McCLEAVE         2 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 0         1 2 0 1 2 0 1 0
C. RINGSHAW         1 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1         0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
M. THOMAS         1 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0         0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0
P. THOMAS         0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0         1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1
G. WOODS         0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1         0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0
Wk 14 Wk 15 Wk 16 Wk 17 Wk 18 Wk 19 Wk 20 Wk 21 Wk 22 Wk 23 Wk 24 Wk 25 Wk 26
    S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P     S P S P
B. AYRISS         2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1         0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1
D. CHILMAID         0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 1 2 0 1         1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1
A. DIGANCE         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. HICKTON         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. HONEYSETT         1 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         2 1 0 1 2 0 0 1
J. HUDSON         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1         1 2 0 1 2 1 0 0
G. LEWIS         0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. MACDONALD         2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 1 0         2 1 1 0 1 2 0 1
S. McCLEAVE         1 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 0         1 2 1 0 2 0 0 1
C. RINGSHAW         0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
M. THOMAS         0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1
P. THOMAS         0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0         0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0
G. WOODS         1 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 1         0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1

Mens

VENUE: Eagle Club. 22, Seaview Road. Shoeburyness. Phon: 01702 292147


Captain: Paul Thomas

Secretary: Gordon Woods