​​Southend District &
Ex-Service Darts

SUPPORTERS 'C' TEAM PAGE - LADIES DIV 2

VENUE: Windermere Club. Windermere Road. S-O-S. Phone: 01702 466559


Captain: Kathleen Watkins

​Secretary: Jacqueline Edgington

TEAM AGGREGATES AND ATTENDANCE LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS HIGH FINISHES
NAME Weeks SINGLES PAIRS Date Opponent Results
Attended W L F A W L F A 11/10/17   Supporters 'A'         (a) Drew 4 4
18/10/17   BYE                           180 SCORED
T. HOLMES 14 10 4 21 9 10 4 23 9 25/10/17   RNA Wrens           (h) Lost 3 5
H. FINNERTY 14 9 5 21 13 4 1 9 3 01/11/17   Hockley RBL           (a) Drew 4 4
S. PARRISH 16 8 8 20 19 3 8 9 18 08/11/17   HTCC               (h) Lost 3 5 BULL FINISHES
O. WHEATLEY 14 8 6 19 13 2 4 6 9 22/11/17   Con Birds             (a) Lost 3 5
S. GOULD 16 6 10 16 22 6 6 16 16 29/11/17   Lucky Ladies           (h) Won 6 2
M. BUSH 14 5 9 13 22 0 5 2 10 06/12/17   Station Girls           (a) Drew 4 4 SPECIALS
K. WATKINS 14 4 10 12 22 5 5 13 11 13/12/17   Miley Ladies           (h) Lost 3 5
J. EDGINGTON 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 10/01/18   Supporters 'A'         (h) Lost 3 5
O. CROUCHER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17/01/18   BYE                          
P. PRIDDLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24/01/18   RNA Wrens           (a) Won 7 1
07/02/18   Hockley RBL           (h) Won 6 2
21/02/18   HTCC               (a) Drew 4 4
28/02/18   Con Birds             (h) Lost 1 7
14/03/18   Lucky Ladies           (a) Won 5 3
21/03/18   Station Girls           (h) Lost 2 6
28/03/18   Miley Ladies           (a) Drew 4 4
WEEKLY SINGLES/PAIRS RESULTS>
Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Wk 9
S P BYE S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
M. BUSH 2 1 0 2         0 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 1 1 2 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 0
O. CROUCHER 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. EDGINGTON 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
H. FINNERTY 0 0 2 1         0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 0
S. GOULD 2 0 0 0         2 0 0 0 1 2 2 0 2 0 1 2 0 2 0 2 2 1 0 0 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 0
T. HOLMES 0 2 2 1         2 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 2 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 2 2 0 2 0
S. PARRISH 0 2 0 0         0 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 1 2 1 2 1 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 2
P. PRIDDLE 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. WATKINS 2 1 0 0         1 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 2 0 2
O. WHEATLEY 1 2 0 2         2 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 2 2 1 0 0 0 0
Wk 10 Wk 11 Wk 12 Wk 13 Wk 14 Wk 15 Wk 16 Wk 17 Wk 18
S P BYE S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
M. BUSH 0 2 1 2         2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 1 0 0
O. CROUCHER 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. EDGINGTON 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
H. FINNERTY 0 0 1 2         2 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0
S. GOULD 1 2 1 2         0 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 2 1 1 2 0 2 1 2 0 2 2 1 0 2 2 1 0 2 0 2
T. HOLMES 0 0 0 0         2 0 2 0 2 1 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 0
S. PARRISH 0 2 0 0         0 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 2 1 1 2 0 2 1 2 2 0 2 1 2 1 0 2 1 2 0 2
P. PRIDDLE 0 0 0 0         0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. WATKINS 0 0 0 0         0 0 2 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 2 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 2 0
O. WHEATLEY 2 0 1 2         2 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0

Ladies