​​Southend District &
Ex-Service Darts

Ladies

GOLDING GIRLS TEAM PAGE - LADIES DIV 1

TEAM AGGREGATES AND ATTENDANCE LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS HIGH FINISHES
NAME Weeks SINGLES PAIRS Date Opponent Results
Attended W L F A W L F A 11/10/17   Supporters 'B'       (a)   Drew 4 4
18/10/17   Bluebirds           (h)   Lost 2 6 180 SCORED
C. STOCK 18 10 8 22 20 6 5 15 14 25/10/17   Springfield Girls       (a)   Lost 2 6
J. OSBORNE 18 8 10 21 23 6 6 13 16 01/11/17   Half Moon           (h)   Lost 1 7
E. PORTER 17 5 12 14 26 5 7 17 16 08/11/17   Rainbow Trouts       (a)   Lost 3 5 BULL FINISHES
B. DOCKING 15 5 10 13 23 5 7 13 17 22/11/17   Len Forge Ladies     (h)   Lost 2 6
L. BUCKLEY 14 4 10 13 21 4 7 11 18 29/11/17   Benfleet Soc Club     (a)   Drew 4 4
B. CHITTENDEN 18 2 16 8 32 1 6 8 12 06/12/17   Hit 'n' Miss           (h)   Lost 2 6 SPECIALS
J. NEEDS 15 2 13 7 27 1 4 6 9 13/12/17   Half Moon Minxes     (h)   Drew 4 4
P. SMITH 7 1 6 3 12 0 2 1 4 10/01/18   Supporters 'B'       (h)   Drew 4 4
17/01/18   Bluebirds           (a)   Won 5 3
24/01/18   Springfield Girls       (h)   Lost 3 5
07/02/18   Half Moon           (a)   Lost 2 6
21/02/18   Rainbow Trouts       (h)   Lost 3 6
28/02/18   Len Forge Ladies     (a)   Lost 1 7
14/03/18   Benfleet Soc Club     (h)   Lost 1 7
21/03/18   Hit 'n' Miss           (a)   Lost 3 5
28/03/18   Half Moon Minxes     (a)   Lost 1 7
WEEKLY SINGLES/PAIRS RESULTS>
Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Wk 9
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
L. BUCKLEY 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 2 1 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 2 2 1
B. CHITTENDEN 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 2 1 2 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 2 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 1 2 2 0 0 0
B. DOCKING 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
J. NEEDS 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
J. OSBORNE 1 2 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 2 1 2 0 2 2 1 2 1 2 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 2 1
E. PORTER 1 2 2 1 1 2 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 2 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 2 0 2 2 1
P. SMITH 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. STOCK 1 2 2 1 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 1 2 0 2 2 1 2 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 2 1
Wk 10 Wk 11 Wk 12 Wk 13 Wk 14 Wk 15 Wk 16 Wk 17 Wk 18
S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P S P
L. BUCKLEY 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 2 1 2 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 0
B. CHITTENDEN 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 2
B. DOCKING 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 0
J. NEEDS 1 2 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 2
J. OSBORNE 2 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 2 0 0
E. PORTER 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 2 2 0 1 2
P. SMITH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. STOCK 0 2 2 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 2

VENUE: Southend Conservative Club. Clarence Street. S-O-S. Phone: 01702 345689


Captain: Christine Stock

​Secretary: Pat Smith